Privacy policy


PRIVACY POLICY


 

EL CIRUELO S.L., henceforth “the Company”, may collect and process data of website users and other interested parties that have been obtained by different means such as:


Online forms.

E-mail.

Telephone.

Paper forms.

Postal correspondence.

Publicly accessible sources (official news bulletins and papers, broadcast media, etc.)


The processing of the data collected through these sources will be carried out according to the provisions of Regulation UE 2016/679 of General Data Protection, and other regulations in force in this regard.

In order to outline the privacy policy of the company, the following sections are presented:

Who is responsible for the processing the data?

Identity:

EL CIRUELO S.L.

ID / REGISTRY Nº

B30212690

Legal address:

CTRA. ALHAMA - CARTAGENA, KM. 2,5, 30840 ALHAMA DE MURCIA (MURCIA) SPAIN

Telephone:

+34 968630645

Email:

[email protected]

 


 

For what purpose does the Company process this personal data?


The Company treats the data of the interested parties for managing and fostering communications (contacting users, answering enquiries, business promotion, sending news bulletins, managing the Company’s profiles in social networks, etc.) as well as for providing the services requested, and performing activities according to our corporate purpose and / or bylaws.

Based on the information provided, we will create a business profile, in order to improve your user experience, and personalize offers and communications considered to be of interest for you. Automated individualized decisions will not be made based on that profile.

If the reason for contacting the Company and sending information about you is aimed at finding a job (sending résumés, etc.), the data provided will be processed to evaluate your possible candidacy for job offers in the Company. If the information provided is of interest to the Company, a profile with these details will be created and archived for Human Resources management.

 

What kind of data do we process?


In addition to the different means of obtaining data already mentioned, as well as the different purposes for data treatment outlined, we inform you that the types of data that we may treat in our information system are:

Identification details

Identification codes or keys

Postal or electronic addresses

Data of personal and professional characteristics

Economic data


How long will we keep your data?


Personal data will be kept as long as the Company maintains a relationship with you, either as a client or as another type of interested party, until the deletion of these is requested, or for as long as there is any stipulation or legal requirement to maintain these.

When the details are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected, they will be deleted to ensure the confidentiality of the data.

In the case of data provided for purposes of seeking employment, if the information does not prove to be of interest to the company, it will be immediately deleted to ensure confidentiality. In the event that they are of interest to the responsible party, the data will be kept for 5 years, after which said period this data will be eliminated to ensure confidentiality.

 

What is the legitimacy for the treatment of your data?


The legal basis for processing your data may be due to implementing a business, commercial or labor contract, or similar, in which the interested party participates.

Another legal basis for the processing of your data is informed consent, in the event of other treatments such as: the website’s contact form, signing up for activities carried out by the company, participating in the company's social network profiles, and any other treatment that necessarily involves the collection of your personal data, for which a clear positive action on the part of the interested party will be an essential requisite.


Who will receive the data you send?


The data of the interested parties will not be communicated to any third party, save for legal obligation in this regard, or communicating with categories of subsidiary companies, or of the same business group to which the Responsible entity belongs, parties with a legitimate interest, and / or individuals authorized to treat this data.

Especially in the case of data provided for the purpose of seeking employment or selection of candidates, said data may be communicated to subsidiary companies or the Responsible group, as well as to categories of personnel selection companies, employment agencies and TEAs that provide services to any of the companies mentioned (the Responsible entity, subsidiaries and groups).

 

What are your rights when you provide us your data for its treatment and processing?

As the interested party, you may at any time send the Company a request to exercise any of the following rights that correspond to you in terms of data protection:


Access to the personal data of the interested party, to confirm whether or not the Responsible party are treating data that concerns them, and to obtain more information about this treatment.

Rectification or deletion of personal data concerning the interested party when, among other reasons, they are inaccurate or no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected.


Limit the treatment of personal data of the interested party in certain circumstances, in which case they will only be kept for the purpose of exercising or defending claims, for the protection of the rights of another person, or for reasons of public interest.


Receive previously provided personal data that concern you in a structured format, whenever possible (Portability of your data).

Oppose the treatment of your data in certain circumstances, and for reasons related to your particular situation. The Company will cease treating your data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.


To do this, please contact us through the email address: [email protected], or alternately through postal communication at: CTRA. ALHAMA - CARTAGENA, KM. 2,5, 30840 ALHAMA DE MURCIA (MURCIA) SPAIN.


As an option, you may also contact the Data Protection Agency (www.agpd.es) in order to learn more about your rights, or request the guardianship of these rights by the supervisory authority.


Data security


The company takes the necessary technical and organizational measures for its information system, in order to guarantee an adequate level of confidentiality, integrity and availability of the information we treat.

However, as far as the legal system allows it, we decline any responsibility for the damages caused by alterations that third parties may cause in our information system. Any security breach will be conveniently and immediately communicated to the competent authority and / or state security forces and bodies.

Sending communications or information


Our policy regarding sending information through telematic means (email, instant messaging, etc.), is limited only to communications that we consider of interest to our users and interested parties, regarding the functions and activities of the company, or that which you have consented to receive.

If you prefer not to receive these messages, we will offer through these the possibility of exercising your right to cancel and waives the receipt of these messages, in accordance with the provisions of Title III, Article 22 of Law 34/2002 of Services for the Society of Information and for Electronic Commerce.

This privacy policy has been revised in March 2018, so there may be variations until the next revision of the text.